Post Reply 
Character Build generator
Author Message
Falhurst Offline
Stimutax
Stimutax

Posts: 195
Joined: Jul 2007
Reputation: 4

Guild Wars 2Shadowbane Stress TestLeague of LegendsSignature Forge Master
Post: #1
Character Build generator
found this skill tool..thought it was interesting

http://gw2.luna-atra.fr/skills_tool/?lang=en

[Image: sig.jpg]
05-02-2012 12:06 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Pwner Offline
SB BOT GOD!
Administrators

Posts: 1,905
Joined: Jul 2007
Reputation: 9

BakerBong SquadDonatorShadowbane Stress TestSB Closed Beta
Post: #2
RE: Character Build generator
stuct!

[Image: ir535k.jpg]
05-02-2012 02:10 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Sawboo Offline
Fearless
Administrators

Posts: 2,763
Joined: Jul 2007
Reputation: 10

Bong SquadBomb-DiggityGuild Wars 2Shadowbane Stress TestLeague of LegendsSB Closed Beta
Post: #3
RE: Character Build generator
I tried just ripping the swf from that site but it seems to check what url its being called from and just runs in debug mode if I host it anywhere else or run it locally.

[Image: sig.php?player_id=84741&background=10]
Twitch - Github - Groundupnet
05-02-2012 02:24 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Falhurst Offline
Stimutax
Stimutax

Posts: 195
Joined: Jul 2007
Reputation: 4

Guild Wars 2Shadowbane Stress TestLeague of LegendsSignature Forge Master
Post: #4
RE: Character Build generator
So i have no idea what you two are talking about. I'm a mechanic, i use google and shit.

[Image: sig.jpg]
05-02-2012 02:40 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Sawboo Offline
Fearless
Administrators

Posts: 2,763
Joined: Jul 2007
Reputation: 10

Bong SquadBomb-DiggityGuild Wars 2Shadowbane Stress TestLeague of LegendsSB Closed Beta
Post: #5
RE: Character Build generator
Shit ima backyard mechanic. I do timing belts, and axle swaps, and fuel pumps, and alladatshit. step your nerd game up.

**basically I wanted to take that calculator and just put it on our site, but the calculator checks what site it is on and only works correctly when loaded from homebase. I could just pull an iframe of the calc and it'd work but im too fuckign lazy for that shit and I hate IFRAMES

[Image: sig.php?player_id=84741&background=10]
Twitch - Github - Groundupnet
(This post was last modified: 05-02-2012 03:24 PM by Sawboo.)
05-02-2012 03:23 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Stimutax Gaming | Gallery | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication | Awards